Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5645,322
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3095,163
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1405,059
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4895,275
ViennaAustria 7,8214,860
VitebskBelarus 8,0294,989
VassourasBrazil 8,3335,178
VicosaBrazil 8,2325,115
VitoriaBrazil 8,3485,187
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8384,871
VarnaBulgaria 8,8655,509
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,321821
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8951,799
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3421,455
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2621,406
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9031,804
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9231,816
ValdiviaChile 8,9525,563
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9575,566
VallenarChile 7,8494,878
ValparaisoChile 8,2605,133
VanguardiaColombia 4,2152,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2253,247
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9544,321
VestervigDenmark 6,8454,254
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7621,717
VilsandiEstonia 7,4144,607
VaasaFinland 7,0984,411
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1333,190
VeravalIndia 12,9798,065
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6168,461
ValentiaIreland 5,9723,711
VeniceItaly 7,7614,823
VeronaItaly 7,6764,770
VicenzaItaly 7,7074,789
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9804,959
ViterboItaly 7,9454,937
VolterraItaly 7,8044,849
VientianeLaos 13,5258,405
VarenaLithuania 7,8384,871
VilniusLithuania 7,8374,870
VeracruzMexico 2,3501,460
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8634,265
VaernesNorway 6,6154,111
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6154,110
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9114,294
VillarricaParaguay 7,9974,969
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5495,312
VanavaraRussia 8,8785,517
VasileviciRussia 8,2465,124
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9594,946
VerhojanskRussia 7,5994,722
ViljujskRussia 8,2285,113
VitimRussia 8,8455,497
Vize IslandRussia 6,7664,205
VladivostokRussia 9,9576,187
VolgogradRussia 9,2095,723
VologdaRussia 8,0835,023
VoronezRussia 8,7235,421
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8933,662
VytegraRussia 7,8154,856
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7589,171
ValenciaSpain 7,2604,511
ValladolidSpain 6,8264,241
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5134,047
VisbySweden 7,3004,536
VanTurkey 10,0946,272
ValleyUk 6,2793,902
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4235,234
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8351,762
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5322,816
Valentine, NeUsa 1,035643
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8161,750
Vermillion, SdUsa 758471
Vevay, InUsa 354220
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 799497
Victoria, TxUsa 1,375854
Viroqua, WiUsa 537334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -