Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6327,228
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6714,767
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9546,185
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5404,064
ZhengzhouChina 11,4507,115
ZhijiangChina 12,3327,664
ZagrebCroatia 7,9654,950
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5534,693
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8555,503
ZahedanIran 11,7527,303
ZanjanIran 10,5076,529
ZacatecasMexico 2,2431,394
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5356,547
ZinderNiger 9,7156,037
ZhobPakistan 11,8437,359
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9518,669
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9538,670
ZamoscPoland 8,0304,990
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5284,678
ZigalovoRussia 9,4545,875
ZiganskRussia 7,8924,904
ZyryankaRussia 7,2494,505
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0964,410
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4044,601
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6798,500
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2245,732
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8615,506
ZitomirUkraine 8,3515,189
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6695,387
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5825,333
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0941,301
Zumbrota, MnUsa 607377
ZambeziZambia 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -