Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2216,973
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2136,968
MilianaAlgeria 7,6524,755
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0277,473
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6039,075
Malarg EArgentina 8,5645,322
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2005,717
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1795,704
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4835,271
MendozaArgentina 8,3025,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2995,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4005,220
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1678,804
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8129,204
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61510,325
MeekatharraAustralia 17,09110,621
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3929,565
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3869,561
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4859,623
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7339,777
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9719,303
MuharraqBahrain 11,6047,211
MinskBelarus 8,0114,978
MogilevBelarus 8,1245,048
MaunBotswana 13,3058,268
MacapaBrazil 5,8353,626
MacauBrazil 7,2984,535
MaceioBrazil 7,7444,812
MachadoBrazil 8,1365,056
ManausBrazil 5,5843,470
MarabaBrazil 6,4424,003
MaringaBrazil 7,9784,958
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8233,619
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7294,803
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5534,693
MonteiroBrazil 7,4964,658
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8054,850
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1664,453
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4894,653
MamfeCameroon 10,3186,411
MarouaCameroon 10,3916,457
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2212,002
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,311815
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0071,247
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0612,524
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0671,284
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9521,834
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1171,315
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9491,211
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,451902
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,425885
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7721,101
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,478918
Morden, MbCanada 1,301809
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,016631
MoundouChad 10,6796,636
MatecanaColombia 4,0722,530
MoroniComoros 14,4178,959
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8234,862
MarstalDenmark 7,0724,394
Melville HallDominica 3,7842,351
MichesDominican Republic 2,9741,848
MocaDominican Republic 2,8481,770
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8071,745
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9441,830
MilagroEcuador 4,7162,930
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7696,071
MinyaEgypt 10,2646,378
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4146,472
MassawaEritrea 11,9017,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7883,597
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2114,481
MarseilleFrance 7,4264,614
MontpellierFrance 7,3324,556
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3153,303
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4285,237
MakokouGabon 10,9916,830
MayumbaGabon 11,0846,888
MitzicGabon 10,8626,750
MkamboGabon 11,0496,866
MoandaGabon 11,1756,944
MouilaGabon 11,0066,839
MagdeburgGermany 7,2954,533
MunichGermany 7,5444,688
MünsterGermany 7,0744,396
MethoniGreece 8,9785,579
MilosGreece 9,1645,694
MitiliniGreece 9,1135,663
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1085,660
MacentaGuinea 8,5135,290
MamouGuinea 8,1655,074
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9304,928
MiskolcHungary 8,0845,023
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9718,682
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2707,625
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2668,244
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7518,545
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3058,889
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9018,638
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1739,429
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0308,718
MashhadIran 11,0136,844
Malin HeadIreland 6,0253,744
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8174,857
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4005,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4705,263
MilanItaly 7,5704,704
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5234,675
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8914,903
ManIvory Coast 8,7645,446
MaebashiJapan 10,2536,371
MaizuruJapan 10,5296,543
MakurazakiJapan 11,1696,940
MatsueJapan 10,6376,610
MatsumotoJapan 10,3236,415
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8036,713
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6437,235
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3786,449
MishimaJapan 10,3766,448
MitoJapan 10,1826,327
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4366,485
MiyakoJapan 9,8126,097
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0367,479
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0876,890
MiyazakiJapan 11,0516,867
MombetsuJapan 9,3275,796
MoriokaJapan 9,8486,120
MuroranJapan 9,6245,980
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7926,706
MutsuJapan 9,7046,030
Ma’AnJordan 10,4106,469
MafraqJordan 10,2486,368
MombasaKenya 13,5398,413
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4058,951
MaseruLesotho 14,2048,826
MonroviaLiberia 8,5995,344
MisratahLibya 8,8565,503
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9619,297
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9379,282
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5109,638
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1119,390
MakhangaMalawi 14,0858,753
MangochiMalawi 13,9528,670
MwmosaMalawi 14,0938,757
MzimbaMalawi 13,6368,474
MzuzuMalawi 13,6398,475
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2419,471
MersingMalaysia 15,1799,433
MiriMalaysia 14,6099,078
MaleMaldives 14,8529,229
MenakaMali 9,0055,596
MoptiMali 8,5655,322
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3186,412
MazatlanMexico 2,4291,509
MeridaMexico 2,0511,275
Mexico CityMexico 2,4251,507
MonterreyMexico 1,8501,150
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4771,539
MaantyMongolia 10,2376,361
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4236,477
MatadMongolia 10,0846,266
MurenMongolia 10,0756,261
MarrakechMorocco 7,1404,437
MeknesMorocco 7,2064,478
MideltMorocco 7,3394,560
MaputoMozambique 14,4498,979
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4428,974
MandalayMyanmar 13,1708,184
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2998,264
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1988,823
MindatMyanmar 13,2508,234
MonywaMyanmar 13,1648,180
MyeikMyanmar 14,1988,823
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7837,944
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0244,365
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0758,125
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3568,300
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3338,286
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0391,889
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0681,907
MagariaNiger 9,7646,068
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0026,215
MaradiNiger 9,5805,953
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1936,334
MakurdiNigeria 10,1106,282
MinnaNigeria 9,8076,094
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9966,833
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5954,098
MajisOman 12,0727,502
MasirahOman 12,5537,801
Muscat  Oman 12,2357,603
MultanPakistan 12,0197,469
MurreePakistan 11,6677,250
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3478,294
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4414,624
MoyobambaPeru 5,2023,233
MactanPhilippines 13,5188,400
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2528,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5454,067
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2697,003
MagadanRussia 7,7274,801
MahackalaRussia 9,8666,131
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2404,499
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2394,499
MarkovoRussia 6,5734,084
MinusinskRussia 9,6626,004
MogocaRussia 9,2975,777
MoscowRussia 8,2945,154
MurmanskRussia 7,0724,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1396,922
MatamSenegal 7,7084,790
MogadishuSomalia 13,4788,375
MadridSpain 6,9794,337
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9734,333
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5754,707
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1234,426
MelillaSpain 7,3224,550
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3364,558
MalakalSudan 11,8437,360
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3528,918
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3564,571
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4488,357
Mae SariangThailand 13,5738,434
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7288,531
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6348,472
MalatyaTurkey 9,8246,105
MersinTurkey 9,7746,074
MuglaTurkey 9,3695,822
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4093,982
ManstonUk 6,7304,182
MeloUruguay 8,7515,438
MercedesUruguay 8,6865,397
MontevideoUruguay 8,9195,542
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 889553
Madison, FlUsa 1,084673
Madison, InUsa 354220
Madison, NeUsa 728452
Madison, WisconsinUsa 417259
Manhattan, KsUsa 684425
Manitowoc, WiUsa 536333
Marble Hill, MoUsa 244152
Marengo, IlUsa 290181
Marion, InUsa 317197
Marion, NcUsa 728452
Marquette, MichiganUsa 804500
Marshall, TxUsa 897558
Martinsburg, WvUsa 955594
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0213,120
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 620386
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2011,368
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 505314
Mcpherson, KsUsa 751467
Medford, WiUsa 648403
Mellette, SdUsa 1,027638
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 489304
Mena, ArUsa 654406
Meridian, MississippiUsa 785488
Mexia, TxUsa 1,087676
Mexico, MoUsa 255159
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7201,069
Midland, TxUsa 1,443896
Milan, MnUsa 845525
Milbank, SdUsa 897558
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,571976
Milford, DeUsa 1,213754
Milledgeville, GaUsa 895556
Millen, GaUsa 972604
Millport, OhUsa 709441
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,541958
Milwaukee, WiUsa 408254
Minden, NeUsa 861535
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 700435
Minonk, IlUsa 169105
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1821,356
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 971603
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 259161
Monmouth, IlUsa 242151
Monroe, NcUsa 894555
Montevideo, MnUsa 845525
Montgomery AlUsa 824512
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6461,023
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,205749
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,175730
Morganton, NcUsa 728452
Moro, OrUsa 2,6841,668
Morris, MnUsa 927576
Morrison, IlUsa 279174
Mount Airy, NcUsa 754469
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 648403
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 270168
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 614382
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,566973
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15596
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 460286
Muskegon, MiUsa 482300
Muskogee, OkUsa 686426
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8762,408
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6352,259
MaracayVenezuela 3,8732,407
MaturinVenezuela 4,1772,596
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7482,329
MeridaVenezuela 3,8592,398
MagoyeZambia 13,4068,331
MansaZambia 13,1788,189
MbalaZambia 13,2288,220
MfuweZambia 13,5918,445
MisamfuZambia 13,3108,271
MonguZambia 12,9748,062
MpikaZambia 13,4538,360
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6718,495
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4328,347
MumbwaZambia 13,3088,270
MwinilungaZambia 12,8477,983
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -