Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4877,138
ChlefAlgeria 7,5904,716
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9754,956
CeresArgentina 8,1985,094
ChamicalArgentina 8,1075,038
ChepesArgentina 8,2005,095
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7126,035
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4905,276
CórdobaArgentina 8,2715,140
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2815,146
CorrientesArgentina 8,0695,014
CairnsAustralia 14,1898,817
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9339,280
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34710,780
CedunaAustralia 16,10910,010
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0409,346
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2028,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3628,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31710,139
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1498,171
CharnocksBarbados 4,1202,560
CotonouBenin 9,6856,019
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3485,187
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4835,271
CabroboBrazil 7,3864,590
CaceresBrazil 6,9734,333
CaetiteBrazil 7,6454,751
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5274,677
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5564,696
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0194,983
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2545,129
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1834,464
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0294,989
CaparaoBrazil 8,2715,139
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6514,754
CaratingaBrazil 8,1895,089
CaravelasBrazil 8,1895,089
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5724,705
CarolinaBrazil 6,7304,182
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2085,101
CataguasesBrazil 8,2995,157
CatalaoBrazil 7,6954,782
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9154,919
CaxiasBrazil 6,7914,220
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5725,327
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4334,619
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2825,147
ChapecoBrazil 8,3065,161
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6544,135
CipoBrazil 7,6634,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6974,161
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0414,997
CordeiroBrazil 8,3775,206
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4554,633
CorumbaBrazil 7,2834,526
CoximBrazil 7,3584,572
CrateusBrazil 7,0074,354
CuiabaBrazil 7,0014,351
CuritibaBrazil 8,3075,162
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3301,448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4882,168
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5012,176
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7591,715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8851,793
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5031,556
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6091,000
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0531,276
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2381,390
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2391,391
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0741,910
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0831,294
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6641,656
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7741,103
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4551,526
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1801,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6562,272
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3031,431
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,189739
Comox, BcCanada 3,0261,881
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2211,380
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3851,482
ChicoChile 9,7146,037
ChillanChile 8,6275,361
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6275,361
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6784,771
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5835,955
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4695,263
ChangchunChina 10,1356,298
ChangduChina 12,1457,547
ChangshaChina 12,1597,556
ChengduChina 12,1057,522
ChongqingChina 12,1867,573
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8682,404
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9314,928
CamagueyCuba 2,2641,407
CasablancaCuba 1,9121,188
ChebCzech Republic 7,4694,642
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1304,431
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8641,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8821,791
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8991,801
CanarEcuador 4,7772,969
CairoEgypt 10,1416,302
CaenFrance 6,7284,181
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9944,346
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3233,308
CocobeachGabon 10,6816,637
CologneGermany 7,0934,408
ChiosGreece 9,1415,680
CorfuGreece 8,6545,378
ConakryGuinea 8,0885,026
CatacamasHonduras 2,7401,703
CholutecaHonduras 2,9051,805
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0848,752
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8277,971
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8277,971
ChahbaharIran 12,1667,560
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9863,720
ClonesIreland 6,0773,776
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0013,729
CorkIreland 6,0873,782
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0893,784
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9554,943
CameriItaly 7,5254,676
CampobassoItaly 8,1755,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9544,943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9954,968
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8804,897
Cape MeleItaly 7,5914,717
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3235,172
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4895,275
CerviaItaly 7,8424,873
CiampinoItaly 8,0234,985
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7424,811
Cisa PassItaly 7,6744,768
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9584,945
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6804,772
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5495,312
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5155,291
ChibaJapan 10,2716,382
ChichibuJapan 10,2906,394
ChichijimaJapan 10,9126,781
ChoshiJapan 10,2186,350
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0746,260
ChilekaMalawi 14,0138,708
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7848,566
ChitipaMalawi 13,4518,358
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9641,221
ComitanMexico 2,5901,609
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8837,384
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0136,222
ChoirMongolia 10,3176,411
CasablancaMorocco 7,0554,384
ChindeMozambique 14,3348,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0608,737
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7198,525
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3498,295
CondegaNicaragua 2,9061,806
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6149,081
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1196,909
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6356,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7906,705
ChhorPakistan 12,4727,750
ChitralPakistan 11,4237,098
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0575,007
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7214,798
CajamarcaPeru 5,2873,286
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1993,231
ChiclayoPeru 5,2223,245
ChimbotePeru 5,5053,421
CuzcoPeru 6,1473,820
CzestochowaPoland 7,8004,847
CoimbraPortugal 6,6334,122
CalafatRomania 8,5145,291
CeahlauRomania 8,4545,253
ClujRomania 8,3415,183
ConstantaRomania 8,8235,483
CraiovaRomania 8,5445,310
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9624,326
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9324,929
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8854,279
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9923,724
Cape UelenRussia 5,6603,517
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2655,757
CaraRussia 9,0055,596
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4855,272
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5444,067
ChitaRussia 9,6225,979
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6125,973
CokurdahRussia 6,9714,332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8525,500
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7128,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2866,392
CaceresSpain 6,8274,242
CadizSpain 6,9924,345
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0344,371
CordobaSpain 7,0294,368
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7449,162
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7708,557
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1188,773
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4948,385
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3508,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0588,736
ChumphonThailand 14,4028,950
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0175,603
CorumTurkey 9,4725,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8576,747
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0936,893
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4323,997
CernovcyUkraine 8,3495,188
ChernigovUkraine 8,3765,205
CarrascoUruguay 8,9255,546
ColoniaUruguay 8,8195,480
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3622,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 266165
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,127700
Camden, ScUsa 936582
Canton, NyUsa 1,315817
Cantonnw, SdUsa 774481
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,280795
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8931,176
Carlinville, IlUsa 7044
Casper, WyUsa 1,505935
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8521,772
Chambersburg, PaUsa 979608
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 963598
Charles City, IaUsa 518322
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,096681
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,086675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 657408
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 857532
Charlottesville, VaUsa 932579
Chaska, MnUsa 707439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 594369
Chazy, NyUsa 1,461908
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,470913
Cheraw, ScUsa 968602
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,113692
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,348837
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 289180
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 305190
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8011,741
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 627390
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,371852
Cincinnati, KyUsa 382237
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 394245
Circleville, OhUsa 527327
Clarinda, IaUsa 534332
Clark, SdUsa 963598
Clarksdale, MsUsa 623387
Clarksville, TnUsa 322200
Clayton, NmUsa 1,275792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 651404
Clinton, IaUsa 301187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5383,442
Coldwater, MiUsa 450280
College Park, MdUsa 1,047651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,349838
Columbia, MoUsa 278173
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 932579
Columbus, GaUsa 274170
Columbus, InUsa 269167
Columbus, KsUsa 581361
Columbus, OhioUsa 534332
Conception, MoUsa 511318
Concordia, KansasUsa 736457
Conway, ArUsa 552343
Conway, ScUsa 1,079671
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,243772
Corning, ArUsa 413257
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,427887
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,507936
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,049652
Cortland, NyUsa 1,135705
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8621,778
Covington, LaUsa 937582
Covington, TnUsa 385240
Crete, NeUsa 696432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6531,027
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3386,424
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3386,424
CaracasVenezuela 3,8912,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3052,675
CoroVenezuela 3,6522,269
ChipataZambia 13,6658,492
ChomaZambia 13,4158,336
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1098,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -