Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4297,102
BustAfghanistan 11,6647,248
BatnaAlgeria 7,9884,964
BecharAlgeria 7,6074,727
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8344,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6984,784
BiskraAlgeria 8,0074,976
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5275,299
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6307,227
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7767,317
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7787,319
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8387,356
ByrdAntarctica 13,4138,335
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1095,661
BarilocheArgentina 9,1375,678
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8065,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9579,295
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
BrestBelarus 7,9514,941
BrusselsBelgium 6,9444,315
Belize CityBelize 2,4311,511
BeninBenin 9,6856,019
BohiconBenin 9,6015,966
BermudaBermuda 2,3241,444
BageBrazil 8,6545,378
BambuiBrazil 7,9784,957
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2225,110
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2874,528
BarcelosBrazil 5,2203,244
BarraBrazil 7,3464,565
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7144,172
BarreirasBrazil 7,3224,550
BelémBrazil 6,1403,816
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0935,029
BelterraBrazil 5,8293,622
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1084,417
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5605,320
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5244,675
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4734,644
BrevesBrazil 6,0253,744
BurgasBulgaria 8,8945,527
BurundiBurundi 12,6557,864
BatouriCameroon 10,8376,734
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7511,088
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7781,726
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8071,745
Banff, AbCanada 2,4311,511
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,147713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9261,818
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2181,379
Bissett, MbCanada 1,393866
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7091,684
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,204748
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Brandon, MbCanada 1,449900
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6141,003
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4932,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3172,061
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4782,161
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1886,953
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0956,895
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6425,992
BeijingChina 10,8266,728
BarranquillaColombia 3,4712,157
Benito SalasColombia 4,2832,661
BogotáColombia 4,1392,572
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7794,834
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8517,365
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7227,284
BaniDominican Republic 2,9621,840
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9591,839
BahariyaEgypt 10,1226,290
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2066,342
BiarritzFrance 6,9584,324
BordeauxFrance 6,9424,314
BrestFrance 6,5054,042
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9805,580
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9785,579
BitamGabon 10,7646,689
BanjulGambia 7,5684,703
BerlinGermany 7,3704,580
BrockenGermany 7,2594,511
BokeGuinea 7,8914,903
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7614,823
BudapestHungary 8,0274,988
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0434,998
BangaloreIndia 14,0328,719
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6448,478
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3638,304
BikanerIndia 12,3027,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0259,337
BabolsarIran 10,6916,643
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7887,325
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4776,511
Bandar LengehIran 11,7857,324
BirjandIran 11,3417,048
BushehrIran 11,3557,056
BaghdadIraq 10,6186,598
BasraIraq 11,0506,867
BelmulletIreland 5,9043,669
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0793,777
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3415,183
BergamoItaly 7,5834,712
BolognaItaly 7,7584,821
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6354,745
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3955,216
BrindisiItaly 8,4525,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1245,670
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9505,562
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2916,395
BeirutLebanon 10,0786,263
BenghaziLibya 9,2405,742
BirzaiLithuania 7,7064,789
BitolaMacedonia 8,6395,369
BlantyreMalawi 14,0138,708
BvumbweMalawi 14,0388,723
BintuluMalaysia 14,7679,176
BamakoMali 8,3595,194
Bko-SMali 8,3715,202
BougounMali 8,4865,273
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2304,493
BaitagMongolia 10,5076,529
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1096,282
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0846,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1906,332
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3116,408
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4566,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0986,275
BulganMongolia 10,1306,295
BhamawMyanmar 12,9078,021
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1108,146
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0901,920
BilmaNiger 9,6826,016
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4035,843
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3213,928
BergenNorway 6,5054,042
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5074,043
BjornoyaNorway 6,3163,925
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5544,073
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5644,079
BadinPakistan 12,5387,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0917,514
BalakotPakistan 11,6157,218
BarkhanPakistan 12,0067,461
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5132,183
BascoPhilippines 12,6207,842
BialystokPoland 7,8534,880
BejaPortugal 6,7904,219
BragancaPortugal 6,6744,147
BistritaRomania 8,3665,199
BucharestRomania 8,6565,379
BajkitRussia 8,7685,448
BarabinskRussia 9,4125,849
BarnaulRussia 9,6696,009
BerezovoRussia 8,3025,159
BiserRussia 8,7305,425
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4245,856
BogdarinRussia 9,3605,816
BogucanyRussia 9,1265,671
BomnakRussia 8,9455,559
BorRussia 8,7885,461
BorzjaRussia 9,7236,042
BratskRussia 9,3285,796
BelgradeSerbia 8,3085,162
BoSierra Leone 8,3595,194
BontheSierra Leone 8,3255,173
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8724,892
BerberaSomalia 12,7287,909
BusanSouth Korea 10,8556,745
BadajozSpain 6,8224,239
BarcelonaSpain 7,3364,559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8704,269
BabanusaSudan 11,4087,089
BaselSwitzerland 7,3324,556
BernSwitzerland 7,3654,577
BangkokThailand 14,0258,715
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0038,702
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6628,490
BizerteTunisia 8,1395,058
BalikesirTurkey 9,1495,685
BursaTurkey 9,1715,699
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9656,814
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0553,763
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1193,803
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1183,802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4874,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5604,076
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6654,142
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6711,660
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,298807
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,068664
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1113,176
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1113,176
Batesville, MsUsa 605376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,012629
Beaver City, NeUsa 922573
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 715444
Bedford, MaUsa 1,549962
Beeville, TxUsa 1,459907
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 381237
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8451,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,505935
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8503,014
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5412,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 565351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7391,081
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,145712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 680423
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5521,586
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,252778
Blacksburg, VaUsa 793493
Blackville, ScUsa 968602
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8601,777
Blakely, GaUsa 1,004624
Block Island, RiUsa 1,366849
Boerne, TxUsa 1,383860
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2971,427
Booneville, MsUsa 528328
Boonton, NjUsa 1,257781
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,550963
Bowler, WiUsa 624388
Bowling Green, KyUsa 378235
Bowling Green, MoUsa 171106
Brenham, TxUsa 1,223760
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,365848
Brinkley, ArUsa 534332
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 670416
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,022635
Brodhead, WiUsa 360224
Broken Bow, NeUsa 944587
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 826513
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6871,049
Brunswick, MoUsa 341212
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2531,400
Buckhannon, WvUsa 764474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 543337
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 952592
Bunkie, LaUsa 979609
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 754469
Burlington, IowaUsa 233145
Burlington, VtUsa 1,431889
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5251,569
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0556,870
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0532,519
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8032,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7548,547
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7628,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -