Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1736,943
ShkoderAlbania 8,4485,249
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9564,944
SaltaArgentina 7,5524,693
San AntonioArgentina 9,2405,742
San LuisArgentina 8,4115,227
San RafaelArgentina 8,4965,279
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8205,481
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8974,907
SarmientoArgentina 9,6566,000
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7069,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7009,135
SalzburgAustria 7,6514,755
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0196,226
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2546,372
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1396,301
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8873,037
SaveBenin 9,5745,949
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9034,290
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2525,128
SalvadorBrazil 7,8294,865
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5105,288
SantaremBrazil 5,8243,619
SantosBrazil 8,3245,173
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0585,007
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3813,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3174,547
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5495,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2275,113
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5244,054
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2355,118
São PauloBrazil 8,2675,137
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0274,988
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7923,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4944,657
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6794,772
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0314,991
SobralBrazil 6,9064,292
SoureBrazil 6,0703,772
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2524,506
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9025,532
SurubimBrazil 7,5904,717
SadovoBulgaria 8,7745,452
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7185,418
SofiaBulgaria 8,6425,370
SiemreapCambodia 13,9988,698
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4541,525
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0321,263
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0081,248
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3012,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0861,297
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9621,219
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 872542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3841,482
Scott, SkCanada 2,0891,298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1531,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1821,356
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,574978
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3332,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,196743
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,213754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5951,612
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6251,631
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1891,360
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8931,176
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9001,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4711,535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6504,132
SalCape Verde 6,8014,226
SantiagoChile 8,3235,172
SewellChile 8,3935,215
ShanghaiChina 11,5547,180
ShantouChina 12,5387,791
ShenyangChina 10,4126,470
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0671,906
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4672,155
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3132,059
SibenikCroatia 8,1045,036
SplitCroatia 8,1545,067
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2734,520
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9154,297
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8691,783
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9471,831
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8561,775
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9371,825
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9651,842
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8331,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9281,819
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8621,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0471,893
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9201,815
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7901,734
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9731,847
San GabrielEcuador 4,4622,773
SalloumEgypt 9,6185,976
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8226,103
SohagEgypt 10,4546,496
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4296,481
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8551,774
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5716,569
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9864,341
StrasbourgFrance 7,2754,521
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4443,383
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1523,201
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5585,939
SchleswigGermany 7,0374,373
StuttgartGermany 7,3584,572
SamosGreece 9,2415,742
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9915,587
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2385,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8732,407
SiguiriGuinea 8,3425,184
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7361,700
SzegedHungary 8,1815,084
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9054,912
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0123,115
SagarIndia 12,8707,998
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6797,258
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5608,427
SemnanIran 10,8346,732
ShahroudIran 10,8166,721
ShirazIran 11,3877,076
ShannonIreland 6,0283,746
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5744,707
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2495,126
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5395,306
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7024,786
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8244,862
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4465,248
SigonellaItaly 8,4835,272
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0575,628
SagaJapan 10,9766,821
SaigoJapan 10,5546,558
SakaiJapan 10,6216,600
SakataJapan 9,9856,205
SapporoJapan 9,5405,928
SaseboJapan 11,0126,843
SendaiJapan 9,9906,208
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8996,773
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8816,762
ShinjoJapan 9,9766,199
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6946,645
ShirakawaJapan 10,1276,293
ShizuokaJapan 10,4176,473
SumotoJapan 10,6546,620
SuttsuJapan 9,6165,976
SuwaJapan 10,3346,422
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1865,087
SavannakhetLaos 13,6348,472
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6564,758
SiluteLithuania 7,6074,727
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5885,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1659,424
SalimaMalawi 13,8488,605
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2598,861
SibuMalaysia 14,9089,264
SanMali 8,5835,334
SegouMali 8,4665,261
SikassoMali 8,6465,373
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0569,977
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6491,646
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4936,520
SainshandMongolia 10,4486,493
SafiMorocco 7,0044,353
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0994,411
SittweMyanmar 13,3938,323
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5954,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0523,761
SaiqOman 12,2577,617
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6687,872
SurOman 12,3937,701
SialkotPakistan 11,8457,360
SibbiPakistan 11,9877,449
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0585,007
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2593,890
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4878,381
SandomierzPoland 7,9514,941
SniezkaPoland 7,6194,734
SuwalkiPoland 7,7684,827
SzczecinPoland 7,3844,589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7624,202
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4733,401
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2171,999
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0769,990
Satu MareRomania 8,2275,112
SibiuRomania 8,4455,248
SulinaRomania 8,8095,474
SadrinskRussia 9,0935,651
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6644,763
SalekhardRussia 8,0575,007
SaratovRussia 9,0065,597
SejmcanRussia 7,4064,602
SelagoncyRussia 8,0995,033
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6785,393
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1605,692
SmolenskRussia 8,1505,064
SociRussia 9,4575,877
SortovalaRussia 7,5464,689
SuntarRussia 8,4735,265
SurgutRussia 8,7145,415
SverdlovskRussia 8,9445,558
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2115,102
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4472,142
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4786,511
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7679,176
SingaporeSingapore 15,2929,502
SliacSlovakia 7,9554,943
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6996,649
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5466,553
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8094,231
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9314,307
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7974,224
SevilleSpain 6,9744,334
SennarSudan 11,6657,249
ShambatSudan 11,4127,092
ShendiSudan 11,3927,079
StenseleSweden 6,7874,217
StockholmSweden 7,1774,460
StorlienSweden 6,6764,148
SundsvallSweden 6,9514,320
SantisSwitzerland 7,4614,636
SongeaTanzania 13,7158,522
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5798,438
SongkhlaThailand 14,7419,160
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9508,669
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5539,043
SurinThailand 13,8428,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2405,742
SokodeTogo 9,3955,838
SfaxTunisia 8,3745,203
SousseTunisia 8,2955,154
SamsunTurkey 9,4825,892
SiirtTurkey 10,0736,260
SivasTurkey 9,6535,998
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0426,862
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3113,922
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9823,717
SarataUkraine 8,7355,428
SarnyUkraine 8,1635,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0795,642
SumyUkraine 8,5885,336
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9347,416
SaltoUruguay 8,5055,285
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7901,734
Safford, AzUsa 2,0011,244
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,515942
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,425885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13383
Saint Paul, NeUsa 778484
Saint Peter, MnUsa 655407
Salem, InUsa 269167
Salem, OrUsa 2,8421,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9471,210
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,365848
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,392865
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6191,627
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8881,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2182,000
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8541,773
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 904562
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8071,744
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Santuck, ScUsa 794494
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 877545
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,075668
Scott City, KsUsa 1,045650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,254779
Scottsburg, InUsa 269167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8081,745
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8041,742
Sedan, KsUsa 669416
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8061,744
Selma, AlUsa 843524
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,376855
Seymour, InUsa 269167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 386240
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,589987
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 882548
Sioux City, IaUsa 699434
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 789491
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 347216
Southport, NcUsa 1,154717
Sparta, IlUsa 14892
Spencer, WvUsa 697433
Spickard, MoUsa 407253
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4541,525
Spooner, WiUsa 751467
Springfield, IlUsa 7245
Springfield, MissouriUsa 447278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9263,683
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 798496
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13282
Stambaugh, MiUsa 745463
Stamford, CtUsa 1,292803
State College, PaUsa 966601
State University, MsUsa 711442
State University, NmUsa 1,8101,125
Staunton, VaUsa 878546
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,516942
Steffenville, MoUsa 259161
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Storm Lake, IaUsa 628391
Storrs, CtUsa 1,444897
Subiaco, ArUsa 654406
Summerville, ScUsa 1,067663
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6131,624
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 341212
Syracuse, NeUsa 614382
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,159720
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8976,771
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8802,411
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1142,556
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7822,971
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1454,440
SocotraYemen 13,0768,126
SenangaZambia 13,0418,104
SerenjeZambia 13,4438,353
SeshekeZambia 13,2198,215
SolweziZambia 13,0448,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -