Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3156,410
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3358,908
ParanaArgentina 8,4475,249
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3615,196
PehuajoArgentina 8,8205,481
PergaminoArgentina 8,6605,381
PigeArgentina 8,9855,583
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3185,169
PosadasArgentina 8,1785,082
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9354,931
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2695,138
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9305,549
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61410,945
Port HedlandAustralia 16,63210,336
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3983,355
ParakouBenin 9,4945,900
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6534,756
ParacatuBrazil 7,6694,765
ParanaBrazil 7,1814,462
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3555,192
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6604,760
ParintinsBrazil 5,7223,556
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7504,195
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4265,236
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8174,858
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2274,491
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5414,686
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9044,912
PeixeBrazil 7,0924,407
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3804,586
PicosBrazil 7,1114,419
PiraiBrazil 8,3415,183
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4194,610
PompeuBrazil 7,9634,949
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7104,791
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9163,676
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2945,154
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9513,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6545,378
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9664,329
PosseBrazil 7,4124,606
PlevenBulgaria 8,6575,380
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7615,444
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1708,806
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7921,735
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2302,007
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6461,644
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,205749
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,037644
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,344835
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5611,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,374854
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9871,856
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4882,168
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6791,044
ParronChile 8,4075,224
Puerto AysenChile 9,5695,946
Puerto MonttChile 9,1325,674
Punta ArenasChile 10,4236,477
PingbianChina 11,8207,345
PeralesColombia 4,1322,568
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2802,660
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2992,050
PragueCzech Republic 7,5764,708
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9041,805
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8931,798
PoloDominican Republic 2,9251,818
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8131,748
PichilingueEcuador 4,6082,863
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5812,846
PuyoEcuador 4,6872,913
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0966,274
ParisFrance 6,9264,304
PerpignanFrance 7,3074,541
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,04311,212
Port-GentilGabon 10,7296,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4802,784
PotsdamGermany 7,3624,575
PatrasGreece 8,8735,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2472,639
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9022,425
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7082,304
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8381,763
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7371,701
PecsHungary 8,0885,026
PambanIndia 14,4708,992
PuneIndia 13,3358,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6339,714
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2549,479
PadovaItaly 7,7384,808
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6364,745
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3245,173
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3055,161
PantelleriaItaly 8,3215,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6784,771
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9534,942
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9314,928
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0845,024
PiacenzaItaly 7,6334,743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7554,819
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8284,864
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1085,038
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3145,167
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0244,986
PrizziItaly 8,3595,194
PakseLaos 13,7628,552
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9549,293
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18010,054
PlaisanceMauritius 16,21510,076
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4167,094
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4115,226
PatheinMyanmar 13,7588,549
PutaoMyanmar 12,5657,808
PyiMyanmar 13,5298,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7747,938
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0898,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8661,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1876,330
PohangNorth Korea 10,7496,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6016,587
PadidanPakistan 12,2807,631
PanjgurPakistan 12,1307,538
ParachinarPakistan 11,5927,203
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2827,632
PeshawarPakistan 11,6167,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5448,417
PilarParaguay 8,0304,990
PiscoPeru 6,0563,763
PiuraPeru 5,0343,128
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1363,813
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8428,602
PoznanPoland 7,5684,703
PrzemyslPoland 8,0735,016
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6864,155
PortalegrePortugal 6,7564,198
Porto Portugal 6,5704,083
PavelecRussia 8,5375,305
PecoraRussia 8,0294,990
PermRussia 8,7195,418
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8594,884
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6704,766
PjatigorskRussia 9,5695,946
PoronajskRussia 8,9135,539
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1635,694
Providenja BayRussia 5,8583,640
PskovRussia 7,7464,814
PodorSenegal 7,4964,658
PopradSlovakia 7,9874,963
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2888,879
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0648,739
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4884,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6209,085
Port SudanSudan 11,4107,090
ParamariboSuriname 5,0433,134
PiteňSweden 6,9384,312
PalmyraSyria 10,1776,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9125,538
PhetchabunThailand 13,7178,524
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6928,509
PhraeThailand 13,5488,419
PhuketThailand 14,7029,136
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6759,119
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9758,684
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2458,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2122,617
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4343,998
PoltavaUkraine 8,6875,398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7005,406
PradoUruguay 8,9205,543
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9815,581
Palestine, IlUsa 10364
Paris, IlUsa 11571
Park Rapids, MnUsa 965600
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,005624
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,535954
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 889552
Pawhuska, OkUsa 704437
Pawnee City, NeUsa 596370
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5211,567
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,005625
Peoria, IlUsa 15194
Perry, OkUsa 792492
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,184736
Philo, OhUsa 609379
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1501,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,084673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 630392
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 935581
Pipestone, MnUsa 789491
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 766476
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,292803
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,570976
Pocahontas, ArUsa 413257
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0011,243
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 935581
Pontiac, IlUsa 179111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 572355
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8631,779
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,142710
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,208751
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8631,779
Portage, WiUsa 513319
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6281,012
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8121,747
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 442275
Prescott, ArUsa 694431
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4211,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,145711
Princeton, InUsa 181112
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,511939
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,340832
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3362,695
PetaukeZambia 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -