Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0004,971
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7014,785
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7014,785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0254,987
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8075,473
AzulArgentina 8,9805,580
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,929
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6429,720
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7429,782
AmberleyAustralia 14,2528,856
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1166,286
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3586,436
AimoresBrazil 8,2285,113
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7634,824
AltamiraBrazil 6,0513,760
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1283,808
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3525,190
ApodiBrazil 7,2564,509
AracajuBrazil 7,7524,817
AracuaiBrazil 7,9314,929
AragarcasBrazil 7,2394,499
AraxaBrazil 7,8834,898
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5394,685
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8331,760
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7941,736
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2182,621
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,213754
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,062660
AbecheChad 10,6716,631
AntofagastaChile 7,2514,506
AricaChile 6,7104,169
AltaiChina 10,3246,415
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4442,761
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3892,727
AraucaColombia 4,0352,507
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8031,742
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9291,820
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9586,188
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2286,356
AswanEgypt 10,7456,677
AsyutEgypt 10,3696,443
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8711,784
AsmaraEritrea 11,8937,391
AssabEritrea 12,3427,670
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4207,718
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7624,824
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5114,667
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,84211,709
AccraGhana 9,5205,916
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9325,550
AthensGreece 9,0175,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0405,617
AasiaatGreenland 3,9092,429
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3392,697
AputiteqGreenland 4,6282,876
AkureyriIceland 5,2273,248
AgraIndia 12,4957,764
AhmedabadIndia 12,8157,963
AkolaIndia 13,1798,190
AllahabadIndia 12,7437,918
AmritsarIndia 11,9467,423
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5579,046
AbadanIran 11,0936,893
ArakIran 10,8176,722
AlbengaItaly 7,5834,712
AlgheroItaly 7,8114,854
AmendolaItaly 8,2455,124
AnconaItaly 7,9614,947
ArezzoItaly 7,8644,887
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2215,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2725,762
AbashiriJapan 9,3105,785
AburatsuJapan 11,0866,889
AikawaJapan 10,1466,305
AjiroJapan 10,3746,446
AkitaJapan 9,9006,152
AkuneJapan 11,1006,897
AomoriJapan 9,7676,069
AsahikawaJapan 9,4275,858
AsosanJapan 10,9776,821
AmmanJordan 10,2666,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7216,662
AinaziLatvia 7,5674,702
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0009,321
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2179,456
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2759,492
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9499,289
AtarMauritania 7,4044,601
AgalegaMauritius 15,3369,530
AcapulcoMexico 2,7211,691
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4016,463
AltaiMongolia 10,4616,501
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4186,474
AgadirMorocco 7,0894,405
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9234,302
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7898,569
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3268,281
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9618,054
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9608,053
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1131,934
AgadezNiger 9,4065,845
AsuncionParaguay 7,8964,907
ArequipaPeru 6,4584,013
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8457,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3355,179
AradRomania 8,2585,131
AjanRussia 8,4715,264
AldanRussia 8,6615,382
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2335,737
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8525,501
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8075,473
AnadyrRussia 6,2603,890
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6564,758
ArmavirRussia 9,3975,839
AstrakhanRussia 9,5765,951
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3636,440
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4724,022
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1894,467
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3244,551
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2754,521
Abu HamedSudan 11,1486,928
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7707,314
AqiqSudan 11,5907,202
ArbaatSudan 11,3727,067
AromaSudan 11,6557,243
AtbaraSudan 11,3467,051
Abu KamalSyria 10,3336,421
AleppoSyria 9,9726,197
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9928,695
AtakpameTogo 9,4905,897
AdanaTurkey 9,7966,088
AfyonTurkey 9,3745,825
AnkaraTurkey 9,4095,847
AntalyaTurkey 9,5405,928
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7916,706
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2513,884
AberporthUk 6,3253,930
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3453,943
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0975,653
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9185,542
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9817,445
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9727,440
ArtigasUruguay 8,4595,257
Aberdeen, MsUsa 599372
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,020634
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9131,810
Abilene, TxUsa 1,229763
Ada, MnUsa 1,061659
Adrian, MiUsa 517321
Aiken, ScUsa 870541
Akron, OhUsa 672417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,477918
Albany, GaUsa 941585
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,332828
Albert Lea, MnUsa 593368
Albion, NeUsa 806501
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6241,009
Aledo, IlUsa 242151
Alexandria, SdUsa 900559
Algona, IaUsa 575357
Alice, TxUsa 1,510938
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,169727
Alliance, NeUsa 1,192741
Alma, MiUsa 527327
Alpena, MichiganUsa 777483
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6621,033
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,207750
Amherst, MaUsa 1,384860
Amite, LaUsa 972604
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7272,937
Anderson, InUsa 272169
Anderson, ScUsa 726451
Angelica, NyUsa 977607
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 517321
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5762,222
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,135706
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,526948
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 725451
Ashland, WiUsa 860535
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9131,810
Atchison, KsUsa 519322
Athens, GaUsa 793493
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 762473
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,245774
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0854,403
Auburn, NeUsa 596370
Augusta, GaUsa 924574
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0321,263
Aurora, IlUsa 304189
Austin, TxUsa 1,279795
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4556,497
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9096,779
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8582,398
AdenYemen 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -