Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4967,144
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7187,282
KhostAfghanistan 11,6447,235
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2636,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6127,216
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09310,622
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8084,852
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0326,234
KandiBenin 9,3965,839
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7381,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,233766
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,231765
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6441,643
Kenora, OnCanada 1,229764
Kingston, OnCanada 1,164723
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4682,776
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5362,197
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5511,586
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,414879
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1266,914
KashiChina 11,1166,908
KunmingChina 12,7507,923
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5627,185
KhargaEgypt 10,4676,504
KosseirEgypt 10,6576,623
KajaaniFinland 7,2414,500
KuopioFinland 7,3414,562
KuusamoFinland 7,1724,457
KarlsruheGermany 7,2964,534
KasselGermany 7,2214,487
KonstanzGermany 7,4254,614
KumasiGhana 9,3185,791
KalamataGreece 8,9805,581
KerkiraGreece 8,6545,378
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1055,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8692,404
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0803,157
KankanGuinea 8,4035,222
KindiaGuinea 8,1195,045
KissidougouGuinea 8,4025,221
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6394,126
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7417,917
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7427,918
KeszthelyHungary 7,9764,957
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2403,256
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1248,156
KotaIndia 12,6707,873
KozhikodeIndia 14,1718,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4359,592
KermanIran 11,5137,154
KermanshahIran 10,6636,626
Khoram AbadIran 10,8056,714
KilkennyIreland 6,1343,812
KingstonJamaica 2,6641,656
KagoshimaJapan 11,1296,916
KanazawaJapan 10,3586,437
KaruizawaJapan 10,2846,391
KatsuuraJapan 10,3006,401
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3506,432
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3135,787
KobeJapan 10,6046,590
KochiJapan 10,7936,707
KofuJapan 10,3466,429
KumagayaJapan 10,2596,375
KumamotoJapan 11,0016,836
KumejimaJapan 11,8147,341
KureJapan 10,7786,697
KushiroJapan 9,3955,838
KutchanJapan 9,5815,954
KyotoJapan 10,5496,555
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1786,325
KitaleKenya 12,7827,943
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1866,951
KufraLibya 10,0596,251
KaunasLithuania 7,7574,820
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5634,700
KybartaiLithuania 7,7234,799
KarongaMalawi 13,5208,402
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8179,207
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3538,919
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1659,424
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8889,251
KuantanMalaysia 15,0529,354
KuchingMalaysia 15,0589,357
KayesMali 7,9444,936
KeniebaMali 8,0685,014
KidalMali 8,7565,441
KitaMali 8,2055,099
KoutiaMali 8,5945,340
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5046,528
KisinevMoldova 8,6185,356
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9606,189
KhatgalMongolia 9,9876,206
KhovdMongolia 10,2966,398
KhujirtMongolia 10,3486,431
KhutagMongolia 10,0776,262
KenitraMorocco 7,0974,410
KalewaMyanmar 13,0478,107
KathaMyanmar 12,9268,032
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4708,992
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4718,371
KengtungMyanmar 13,2078,207
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7277,909
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2558,237
KathmanduNepal 12,5337,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8407,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9118,023
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1638,180
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0508,109
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8848,006
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0278,095
KanoNigeria 9,8026,091
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6026,588
KarasjokNorway 6,8074,230
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4133,985
KristiansandNorway 6,7524,196
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4904,033
KhasabOman 11,8827,383
KarachiPakistan 12,4577,741
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4527,738
KhanpurPakistan 12,1647,559
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1287,536
KororPalau 13,1568,175
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9614,947
KlodzkoPoland 7,6884,778
KoszalinPoland 7,4144,607
KrakowPoland 7,8914,903
KalakanRussia 9,2235,732
KaliningradRussia 7,6064,727
KamenskoeRussia 6,8744,272
KandalaksaRussia 7,1874,466
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3754,583
KazanRussia 8,7275,423
KemRussia 7,4334,619
KerchRussia 9,1345,676
KhabarovskRussia 9,3165,789
KirenskRussia 9,0945,651
KirovRussia 8,4645,260
KljuciRussia 7,5184,672
KolpasevRussia 9,1265,671
KorfRussia 7,0124,357
KostromaRussia 8,2525,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7594,200
KotlasRussia 8,1345,055
KrasnodarRussia 9,2995,779
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4225,855
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8915,525
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4075,845
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5214,052
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0025,594
KurganRussia 9,1945,713
KurskRussia 8,5785,331
KyraRussia 9,9116,159
KigaliRwanda 12,6217,843
KoldaSenegal 7,7454,813
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2645,136
KosiceSlovakia 8,0715,015
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9498,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3056,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6939,130
KadugliSudan 11,5807,196
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1266,914
KassalaSudan 11,7047,273
KhartoumSudan 11,4197,096
KostiSudan 11,6277,225
KalmarSweden 7,2694,517
KaresuandoSweden 6,7764,211
KarlstadSweden 6,9484,318
KristianstadSweden 7,1944,470
KamishliSyria 10,1136,285
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0098,705
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1928,819
Khon KaenThailand 13,6848,503
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0838,751
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8618,613
KairouanTunisia 8,2675,137
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8356,111
KarsTurkey 9,8916,146
KastamonuTurkey 9,3405,804
KayseriTurkey 9,6576,001
KonyaTurkey 9,5565,938
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2096,966
KinlossUk 6,1563,825
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7305,425
KievUkraine 8,4295,238
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9645,570
KirovogradUkraine 8,6625,383
KlepininoUkraine 9,0015,593
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7535,439
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0695,014
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7535,439
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 436271
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2361,389
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 488303
Keene, NhUsa 1,482921
Kenton, OhUsa 467290
Kenton, OkUsa 1,244773
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7871,110
Kimball, NeUsa 1,278794
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1093,175
Kingfisher, OkUsa 870541
Kinston, NcUsa 1,095680
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7531,711
Knoxville, TnUsa 599372
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8753,029
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3333,314
KabompoZambia 12,9548,050
KabweZambia 13,3768,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3768,312
KafirondaZambia 13,2208,215
KaomaZambia 13,0868,132
KasamaZambia 13,3098,270
KasempaZambia 13,0908,135
KawambwaZambia 13,1078,145
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6348,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -