Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4357,106
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5417,172
JuninArgentina 8,7165,416
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0545,005
JacobinaBrazil 7,5374,683
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1864,466
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5934,718
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7554,819
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2945,154
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3021,430
JiuquanChina 11,1806,947
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3062,054
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8651,780
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8691,783
JoensuuFinland 7,4334,619
JokioinenFinland 7,3214,549
JyvskylFinland 7,2994,536
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9982,485
JulianehbGreenland 3,7722,344
JagdalpurIndia 13,4488,357
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9939,938
JerusalemIsrael 10,2306,357
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0561,899
JosNigeria 9,9886,207
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5683,460
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5793,467
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1377,542
JhelumPakistan 11,7807,320
JiwaniPakistan 12,2367,604
JuliacaPeru 6,4083,982
JakutskRussia 8,2145,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4765,889
JenisejskRussia 9,1355,677
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2305,736
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1295,673
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5706,568
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3567,057
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9967,455
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0918,756
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9994,349
JubaSudan 12,2127,588
JokkmokkSweden 6,7974,224
JönköpingSweden 7,0874,404
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0854,402
JendoubaTunisia 8,1195,045
JerbaTunisia 8,4385,243
JerseyUk 6,6134,109
JaltaUkraine 9,0985,653
Jackson, MsUsa 791492
Jackson, TnUsa 420261
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,196743
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10465
Johnstown, PaUsa 873542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8332,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -