Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6027,210
TiranaAlbania 8,5195,294
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7915,463
TebessaAlgeria 8,1415,059
TimimounAlgeria 7,9494,939
TindoufAlgeria 7,3694,579
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1475,062
TrelewArgentina 9,4915,898
TucumanArgentina 7,7694,828
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3479,537
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3469,536
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0408,725
TibooburraAustralia 15,2649,485
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2598,861
TshaneBotswana 13,4248,342
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2544,507
TarauacaBrazil 5,6153,489
TauaBrazil 7,0964,409
TefeBrazil 5,3693,336
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0545,005
TeresinaBrazil 6,8474,255
TiriosBrazil 5,3193,305
TorresBrazil 8,6595,381
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2143,861
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7364,807
TriunfoBrazil 7,4164,608
TucuruiBrazil 6,2583,889
TuriacuBrazil 6,3763,962
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3602,088
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7852,352
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8571,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7921,735
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9371,204
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 999621
Timmins, OnCanada 1,191740
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0801,914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 933580
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 919571
Trenton, OnCanada 1,091678
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,607999
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4101,498
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8515,500
TaiyuanChina 11,1716,942
TaoyuanChina 12,1907,575
TengchongChina 12,8007,954
TønderDenmark 6,9774,335
TylstrupDenmark 6,9084,293
TystofteDenmark 7,0924,407
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9001,802
TahrirEgypt 10,0506,245
TantaEgypt 10,0586,250
TallinEstonia 7,4684,641
TartuEstonia 7,6314,742
TampereFinland 7,2874,528
TurkuFinland 7,2894,529
ToulonFrance 7,4944,657
ToulouseFrance 7,1524,445
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3275,175
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3755,826
TchibanGabon 11,0766,883
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8756,137
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1454,440
TamaleGhana 9,1915,711
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7785,455
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9705,574
TimehriGuyana 4,7832,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8241,755
TelaHonduras 2,6371,639
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5009,011
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5009,011
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6339,714
TabrizIran 10,2726,383
TeheranIran 10,7326,669
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1996,338
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4215,233
TarvisioItaly 7,7724,830
TermoliItaly 8,1675,075
TorinoItaly 7,4954,658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4794,648
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2815,146
TrevicoItaly 8,2485,126
TrevisoItaly 7,7414,811
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8384,870
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4894,654
TabouIvory Coast 8,9845,583
TadotsuJapan 10,7156,659
TakadaJapan 10,2316,357
TakamatsuJapan 10,6976,647
TakayamaJapan 10,3686,442
TanegashimaJapan 11,1896,953
TatenoJapan 10,2296,356
TateyamaJapan 10,3396,425
TokushimaJapan 10,6966,646
TokyoJapan 10,2816,389
TomakomaiJapan 9,5685,946
TottoriJapan 10,5796,574
ToyamaJapan 10,3196,412
ToyookaJapan 10,5466,553
TsuJapan 10,5366,547
TsurugaJapan 10,4746,508
TsuyamaJapan 10,6296,605
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7586,064
TripoliLebanon 10,0436,241
TobrukLibya 9,5085,908
TripoliLibya 8,6945,403
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6014,724
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3859,560
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6329,714
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2589,482
ThyoloMalawi 14,0668,741
TawauMalaysia 14,4308,967
TessalitMali 8,6055,347
TimbuktuMali 8,5045,284
TombMali 8,5095,287
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6714,767
TacubayaMexico 2,4251,507
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0841,295
TarialanMongolia 10,0646,254
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1906,332
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3036,402
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5856,578
TangierMorocco 7,0694,393
TarfayaMorocco 6,9514,320
TazaMorocco 7,3054,539
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2948,261
TaungooMyanmar 13,5068,393
ThandweMyanmar 13,5728,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7677,933
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,007
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8318,595
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1518,172
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9638,056
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4888,381
TahouaNiger 9,3265,795
TillaberyNiger 9,0565,628
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8016,712
TromsoNorway 6,5824,090
TrondheimNorway 6,5964,099
ThumraitOman 12,6037,831
TacnaPeru 6,6804,151
TarapotoPeru 5,2683,273
TrujilloPeru 5,3783,342
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3748,311
TorunPoland 7,6204,735
TimisoaraRomania 8,2835,147
TambovRussia 8,7085,411
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6116,594
TaraRussia 9,1965,715
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3615,195
TermezRussia 11,1556,932
TernejRussia 9,5815,954
TobolskRussia 8,9665,572
TomskRussia 9,3385,803
Tot’MaRussia 8,1235,048
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2495,126
TuapseRussia 9,3775,827
TuraRussia 8,4605,257
TurukhanskRussia 8,3175,168
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4627,123
TortosaSpain 7,2524,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5889,065
TokerSudan 11,5437,173
TartousSyria 10,0106,220
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1797,568
TaboraTanzania 13,0768,125
TakThailand 13,7008,514
TrangThailand 14,7239,149
TabligboTogo 9,5935,961
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5597,183
TunisTunisia 8,1975,094
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
TireeUk 6,0103,735
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3893,970
TernopilUkraine 8,2475,125
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8295,486
Talbotton, GaUsa 850528
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7392,945
Talladega, AlUsa 762474
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,085674
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,406874
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,087676
Taunton, MaUsa 1,540957
Tecumseh, NeUsa 596370
Temple, TxUsa 1,188738
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,079670
Thomasville, AlUsa 827514
Tiffin, OhUsa 536333
Toledo, IaUsa 440273
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 510317
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9771,229
Topeka, KsUsa 565351
Towanda, PaUsa 1,098683
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,329826
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,264785
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1201,318
Tulsa, OkUsa 695432
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 700435
Two Harbors, MnUsa 874543
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7766,697
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5092,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -