Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5967,206
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5827,197
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0184,982
General PicoArgentina 8,7445,434
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6405,369
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2735,762
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9709,302
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54010,900
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,18810,060
GrazAustria 7,8534,880
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0336,234
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0986,275
GomelBelarus 8,2885,150
GrodnoBelarus 7,8614,885
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6194,735
GoianiaBrazil 7,4794,647
GoiasBrazil 7,3584,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1175,044
GrajauBrazil 6,6604,139
GuairaBrazil 7,9314,928
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0544,383
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0825,022
GarouaCameroon 10,4016,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9191,814
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9311,200
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Golden, BcCanada 2,5271,571
Goose, NfCanada 2,6611,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 896557
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8161,750
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0771,291
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3561,464
GanzhouChina 12,3417,669
GuangzhouChina 12,6697,873
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8411,766
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7142,930
GonderEthiopia 12,0247,472
GourdonFrance 7,0894,405
GrenobleFrance 7,3564,571
GeisenheimGermany 7,2104,480
GorlitzGermany 7,5464,689
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0874,404
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7581,714
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7622,959
GoaIndia 13,6618,489
GuwahatiIndia 12,7337,912
GelaItaly 8,4595,257
GenoaItaly 7,6064,727
GhediItaly 7,6364,745
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3795,207
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1725,078
GrossetoItaly 7,8594,884
GrottaglieItaly 8,4275,236
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8494,878
GuidoniaItaly 8,0204,984
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9865,584
GifuJapan 10,4626,501
GaoMali 8,7885,461
GuamMariana Islands 11,9177,405
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4851,544
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3521,462
GuaymasMexico 2,3781,478
GaluutMongolia 10,3996,462
GemertNetherlands 6,9834,340
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2728,247
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
GayaNiger 9,3875,833
GardermoenNorway 6,7964,223
GeiloNorway 6,6414,127
GdanskPoland 7,5304,679
GalatiRomania 8,6905,400
Gor’KijRussia 8,4975,280
GorznyjRussia 9,7646,068
GridinoRussia 7,3614,575
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2128,210
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5577,182
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3484,566
GijonSpain 6,6634,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2937,017
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7537,304
GoteborgSweden 6,9834,339
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9744,333
GothenburgSweden 6,9844,340
GunnarnSweden 6,8124,233
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3174,547
GabesTunisia 8,3885,213
GafsaTunisia 8,2595,132
GiresunTurkey 9,6235,980
GoztepeTurkey 9,1185,666
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6146,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6916,644
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1793,839
GajvoronUkraine 8,5575,317
GeniceskUkraine 8,9895,586
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 717446
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0823,158
Galva, IlUsa 214133
Galveston, TxUsa 1,238769
Geneva, NeUsa 778484
Genoa, NeUsa 778484
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7091,062
Glenville, WvUsa 712443
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,296805
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3681,472
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,075668
Goodland, KsUsa 1,082673
Gothenburg, NeUsa 944587
Grafton, NdUsa 1,149714
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,077670
Grand Island, NeUsa 803499
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6711,039
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 490304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8561,775
Gravette, ArUsa 575358
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0021,244
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 574357
Greenfield, InUsa 272169
Greensboro, AlUsa 717446
Greensboro, NcUsa 882548
Greensburg, KyUsa 378235
Greenville, MsUsa 731454
Greenville, OhUsa 356221
Greenville, PaUsa 791492
Greenville, TxUsa 938583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 787489
Greenwood, ScUsa 844524
Griggsville, IlUsa 14590
Groton, CtUsa 1,459907
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4972,795
GuanareVenezuela 3,8862,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0152,495
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1542,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -