Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2657,000
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0726,259
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0646,254
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1094,417
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,6511,026
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9471,831
QuinteroChile 8,2585,132
QingdaoChina 11,1006,898
QiqiharChina 9,8296,108
QuitoEcuador 4,5292,814
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8268,592
QuettaPakistan 11,8827,384
Quanah, TxUsa 1,104686
Quitman, GaUsa 1,040647
Quang TriVietnam 13,5508,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -