Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2566,995
FarahAfghanistan 11,5047,149
FormosaArgentina 7,9654,949
ForrestAustralia 16,52710,270
FrancistownBotswana 13,7338,534
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5164,671
FloraniaBrazil 7,3674,578
FlorestaBrazil 7,4484,628
FlorianoBrazil 6,9784,336
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5495,312
FormosaBrazil 7,4854,652
FortalezaBrazil 7,0414,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0595,008
FrancaBrazil 7,9464,938
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9581,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6601,653
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5061,557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2011,989
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2281,385
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3022,052
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8521,772
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9641,221
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9731,226
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0271,881
FayaChad 10,2256,354
FamagustaCyprus 9,8766,137
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9234,302
FarafraEgypt 10,1646,316
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2086,964
FichtelbergGermany 7,4794,648
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2444,502
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6615,382
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6472,267
FaranahGuinea 8,3025,159
FalconaraItaly 7,9514,941
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7994,847
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2405,120
FonniItaly 7,9114,916
FrontoneItaly 7,9174,920
FrosinoneItaly 8,0815,021
FukauraJapan 9,8246,105
FukueJapan 11,0986,896
FukuiJapan 10,4286,480
FukuokaJapan 10,9426,799
FukushimaJapan 10,0576,250
FukuyamaJapan 10,7246,664
FushikiJapan 10,3196,412
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7236,663
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4219,583
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6329,714
FunchalMadeira 6,3633,954
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8782,410
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2454,502
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5764,086
FaroPortugal 6,8374,249
FerganaRussia 10,9346,795
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1905,089
FalunSweden 6,9864,341
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6994,163
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1135,663
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6562,893
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 697433
Fairfield, IaUsa 306190
Fairmont, MnUsa 655407
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,043648
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6861,048
Farmington, MnUsa 702436
Farmington, MoUsa 174108
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,037645
Fayette, IaUsa 470292
Fayetteville, ArUsa 574357
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,017632
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,227763
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,191740
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9991,242
Findlay, OhUsa 496308
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0451,270
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 598371
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 491305
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,368850
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 575357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,259783
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,565973
Fort Scott, KsUsa 536333
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 649403
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 375233
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,014630
Framingham, MaUsa 1,516942
Frankfort, KyUsa 386240
Franklin, LaUsa 1,077670
Franklin, PaUsa 791492
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,059658
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6851,668
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,034643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -