Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0729,366
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,93510,524
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5969,070
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7918,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95310,535
WoomeraAustralia 15,7979,816
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5329,652
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2621,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 855531
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5792,224
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9262,440
Wiarton, OnCanada 887551
Windsor, OnCanada 607377
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,335829
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8041,121
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6132,245
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6454,129
WajimaJapan 10,2716,383
WakamatsuJapan 10,1116,283
WakayamaJapan 10,6506,618
WakkanaiJapan 9,3135,787
WajirKenya 13,1158,150
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7217,905
WindhoekNamibia 12,9278,033
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8938,012
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0058,082
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9588,053
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,010
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9918,073
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5498,419
WintonNew Zealand 13,9068,642
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WarsawPoland 7,8064,851
WroclawPoland 7,6594,760
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5216,538
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5857,199
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8236,725
WauSudan 11,7097,276
WaddingtonUk 6,5264,056
Waco, TxUsa 1,135705
Wake IslandUsa 9,8136,098
Wakeeney, KsUsa 942585
Wakefield, NeUsa 728452
Walhalla, ScUsa 741460
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4861,545
Walnut, IlUsa 301187
Warren, OhUsa 709441
Warren, PaUsa 897558
Warrenton, MoUsa 171106
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,040646
Washington, IaUsa 306190
Washington, InUsa 184115
Water Valley, MsUsa 605376
Watertown, NyUsa 1,199745
Watertown, SdUsa 902561
Watertown, WiUsa 402250
Wauseon, OhUsa 482299
Waverly, OhUsa 526327
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,094680
Waynesboro, MsUsa 822511
Waynesboro, TnUsa 497309
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,075668
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 716445
Wellsburg, WvUsa 694432
West Chester, PaUsa 1,120696
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6401,019
West Point, GaUsa 799497
West Point, NyUsa 1,292803
White Hall, IlUsa 9056
Whitestown, InUsa 272169
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,032641
Wichita, KansasUsa 752467
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5691,596
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,150715
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,088676
Williamson, WvUsa 633394
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,051653
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,519944
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,120696
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,156718
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,146712
Windsor, IlUsa 4427
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 628391
Winnebago, MnUsa 645401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4361,514
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 935581
Winnsboro, ScUsa 936582
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9731,226
Winthrop College, ScUsa 866538
Woodstock, VaUsa 913568
Wooster, OhUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -