Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9916,208
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2866,392
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0756,261
YaoundeCameroon 10,6426,613
YokoCameroon 10,5906,581
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9671,222
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0781,913
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6801,044
YanjiChina 10,0786,263
YichangChina 11,9427,421
YinchuanChina 11,2196,972
YiningChina 10,6986,648
YariguiesColombia 3,9112,430
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8231,754
YazdIran 11,2336,980
YakushimaJapan 11,2366,982
YamagataJapan 10,0196,226
YamaguchiJapan 10,8366,734
YokkaichiJapan 10,5146,533
YokohamaJapan 10,3096,406
YonagoJapan 10,6276,604
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1717,563
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7247,907
YeMyanmar 13,8978,636
YolaNigeria 10,3326,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9466,802
YurimaguasPeru 5,2073,236
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9485,560
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1285,672
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6601,653
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1442,575
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8801,168
York, PaUsa 1,035643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 743462
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4051,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -