Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3465,187
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2095,101
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4595,256
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3006,401
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5724,706
RosarioArgentina 8,5525,315
RichmondAustralia 14,7239,149
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
RecifeBrazil 7,6674,764
RemansoBrazil 7,2914,530
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9123,674
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4105,226
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3455,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5044,663
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3731,475
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,349838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7281,074
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7301,075
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5951,612
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6801,044
RuoqiangChina 11,2907,016
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4872,167
RandersDenmark 6,9544,322
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8351,762
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6964,782
RumipambaEcuador 4,6192,870
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3976,461
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5106,531
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2686,381
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3243,308
RostockGermany 7,1974,472
RhodesGreece 9,4175,852
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3183,305
ReykhólarIceland 5,0383,131
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0523,139
RamsarIran 10,5866,578
RashtIran 10,4996,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2093,859
RadicofaniItaly 7,8964,907
Resia PassItaly 7,5664,702
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8764,894
RivoltoItaly 7,7744,831
Rolle PassItaly 7,6744,769
RomeItaly 8,0074,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0004,971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8104,853
RumoiJapan 9,4465,870
RigaLatvia 7,6164,733
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6864,776
RodriguesMauritius 16,59310,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9156,162
RabatMorocco 7,0994,411
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7478,543
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8597,991
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2898,258
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4698,370
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,059
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9148,025
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8058,579
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9698,059
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
RivasNicaragua 3,1271,943
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2177,592
RebolyRussia 7,3884,591
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1355,676
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5417,172
RagaSudan 11,4657,124
RashadSudan 11,6127,216
RenkSudan 11,7517,302
RumbekSudan 11,9107,401
RanongThailand 14,4688,990
Roi EtThailand 13,7108,519
RizeTurkey 9,7216,041
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8986,772
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6905,400
RomnyUkraine 8,5385,305
RovnoUkraine 8,1925,090
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9267,411
RochaUruguay 8,9595,567
Racine, WiUsa 387240
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 987613
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,280795
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,283797
Reading, PaUsa 1,127700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8201,752
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7751,103
Redding, CaUsa 2,8181,751
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6241,630
Rensselaer, InUsa 252156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,044649
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,044649
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 827514
Rochester, MnUsa 578359
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,039646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 704438
Rockford, IlUsa 313194
Rockville, InUsa 191118
Rockwell City, IaUsa 577359
Rome, GaUsa 701436
Roseau, MnUsa 1,202747
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8471,769
Roswell, NmUsa 1,538956
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,127700
Rushville, IlUsa 178111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -