Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6586,623
UaupesBrazil 4,9043,048
UbatubaBrazil 8,3495,188
UberabaBrazil 7,8444,874
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6241,630
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7616,687
UpernavikGreenland 4,1202,560
UummannaqGreenland 4,0652,526
UdineItaly 7,7804,834
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2745,141
UenoJapan 10,5516,557
UnzendakeJapan 11,0296,853
UrakawaJapan 9,5475,933
UshibukaJapan 11,0926,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1986,337
UwajimaJapan 10,8736,757
UkmergeLithuania 7,7744,831
UtenaLithuania 7,7944,844
UlaangomMongolia 10,0976,274
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1806,326
UlgiiMongolia 10,1946,334
UliastaiMongolia 10,3086,406
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1856,329
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1786,325
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5426,551
UfaRussia 9,0315,612
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0044,352
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7446,055
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4454,627
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5505,935
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8914,903
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4334,619
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2345,117
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8944,284
Umm BeninSudan 11,7297,288
UmeňSweden 6,9874,342
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7698,556
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5838,441
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6048,454
UrfaTurkey 9,9756,199
UsakTurkey 9,3125,787
Uman’Ukraine 8,5435,309
UzgorodUkraine 8,1315,053
Uniontown, PaUsa 803499
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 547340
Urbana, IlUsa 11571
Urbana, OhUsa 462287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -