Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7575,442
In SalahAlgeria 8,2565,131
InnsbruckAustria 7,5854,713
IbiriteBrazil 8,0935,029
IguatuBrazil 7,2074,478
IlheusBrazil 7,9454,937
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5674,081
IndaialBrazil 8,4515,251
IpameriBrazil 7,6394,747
IraiBrazil 8,2835,147
IreceBrazil 7,4524,631
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6584,759
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6723,524
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9203,679
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9704,953
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3315,177
ItapevaBrazil 8,1875,087
ItirucuBrazil 7,7614,823
ItuacuBrazil 7,7114,792
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7734,830
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1222,561
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2621,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4282,752
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9484,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6994,784
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8306,730
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8091,745
IzobambaEcuador 4,5492,827
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1546,310
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8571,775
IoanninaGreece 8,7055,410
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0002,486
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0813,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9338,037
IranshahrIran 11,9757,441
IstranaItaly 7,7344,806
IidaJapan 10,3976,461
IizukaJapan 10,9206,786
IrakoJapan 10,5166,535
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1417,545
IrozakiJapan 10,4286,480
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1337,540
IshinomakiJapan 9,9546,186
IwamizawaJapan 9,5045,906
IzuharaJapan 10,9316,793
IrbidJordan 10,2096,344
IfraneMorocco 7,2564,509
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9178,648
IlorinNigeria 9,7226,042
InchonNorth Korea 10,7226,663
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0213,742
IslamabadPakistan 11,6937,266
IquitosPeru 5,0653,148
IloiloPhilippines 13,5568,424
IasiRomania 8,5345,303
IcaRussia 7,8214,860
IlirnejRussia 6,5374,062
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9005,531
IrkutskRussia 9,7416,053
Ivdel’Russia 8,5485,312
IbizaSpain 7,4324,618
IspartaTurkey 9,4575,876
IstanbulTurkey 9,1095,660
IzmirTurkey 9,1985,716
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2235,110
IzmailUkraine 8,7435,433
Imperial, NeUsa 1,111690
Independence, KsUsa 660410
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,351839
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 244152
Indianola, IaUsa 455283
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,077669
Inverness, FlUsa 1,325823
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 494307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 740460
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,109689
IsokaZambia 13,4288,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -