Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0095,598
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8294,865
DavisAntarctica 16,67710,363
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1759,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0829,372
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92310,516
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,224
DhakaBangladesh 13,0098,084
D’UccleBelgium 6,9444,315
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9604,946
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8714,270
DouradosBrazil 7,7224,798
DoualaCameroon 10,4796,512
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7351,699
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,556967
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5782,223
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7221,692
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6901,050
Dryden, OnCanada 1,196744
DuianChina 11,5677,188
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3185,169
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5047,770
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7591,714
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8841,792
DabaaEgypt 9,8736,135
DakhlaEgypt 10,3576,436
DijonFrance 7,1904,468
DresdenGermany 7,4814,649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2693,274
DebrecenHungary 8,1785,082
DalatangiIceland 5,4383,379
DaltonganjIndia 12,9258,032
DarbhangaIndia 12,7077,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5707,811
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5677,809
DumkaIndia 12,9278,033
DwarkaIndia 12,7837,943
DezfulIran 10,9226,787
DublinIreland 6,1663,831
DecimomannuItaly 7,9414,935
DobbiacoItaly 7,6734,768
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0575,628
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2246,353
DagorettiKenya 13,1028,142
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8134,855
DedzaMalawi 13,8618,613
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6906,643
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8616,128
DaweiMyanmar 14,0198,712
De BiltNetherlands 6,9234,302
De KooyNetherlands 6,8554,260
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8514,257
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0478,107
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5098,395
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7628,552
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6864,155
DalbandinPakistan 11,9427,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8337,353
DirPakistan 11,4937,142
DroshPakistan 11,4527,117
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1318,160
DohaQatar 11,7487,300
DorohoiRomania 8,4055,223
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4354,620
DudinkaRussia 7,9124,917
DzardzanRussia 7,6854,776
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5797,195
DakarSenegal 7,4034,600
DaruSierra Leone 8,4365,242
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5329,031
DamazinSudan 11,8667,374
DongolaSudan 10,9796,822
DamascusSyria 10,1746,322
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1736,322
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2116,345
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0556,870
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7278,530
DjerbaTunisia 8,4595,256
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9856,205
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1463,819
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2443,880
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7915,463
DonetskUkraine 8,9695,573
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9347,416
Dahlonega, GaUsa 704438
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 888552
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,007626
Danville, IlUsa 11571
Darlington, ScUsa 984612
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4991,553
David City, NeUsa 713443
Dayton, OhUsa 428266
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4621,530
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 974605
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4491,522
Decatur, IlUsa 6842
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,553965
Delaware, OhUsa 525326
Delphine, InUsa 252156
Denton, MdUsa 1,127700
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,352840
Des Moines, IowaUsa 454282
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0561,278
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 991616
Detroit, MichiganUsa 578359
Dickson, TnUsa 397247
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0581,279
Dixon, IlUsa 301187
Dodge City, KsUsa 963599
Dover, DeUsa 1,127700
Dover, TnUsa 389242
Dublin, TxUsa 1,149714
Dubuque, IaUsa 361225
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 865538
Duquoin, IlUsa 15596
Durham, NhUsa 1,562971
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -