Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3157,031
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2455,123
HuamboAngola 12,1747,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7779,804
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3499,538
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3649,548
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5799,060
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1263,185
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0592,522
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1771,353
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1841,357
Hamilton, OnCanada 872542
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6631,655
Harrow, OnCanada 598372
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Hope, BcCanada 2,7781,726
HaikouChina 13,1128,148
HailarChina 9,7626,066
HamiChina 10,8716,755
HetanChina 11,4327,104
HavanaCuba 1,9301,199
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9821,853
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0301,883
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8411,766
HelwanEgypt 10,1576,312
HurguadaEgypt 10,5366,547
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8373,627
HelsinkiFinland 7,4144,607
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4184,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3535,191
HamburgGermany 7,1144,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1144,421
HannoverGermany 7,1654,452
HelgolandGermany 6,9644,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5304,679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3195,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7632,338
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5964,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7404,188
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3753,340
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5648,429
HaifaIsrael 10,1356,298
HaboroJapan 9,4065,845
HachijojimaJapan 10,5126,532
HachinoheJapan 9,7566,062
HagiJapan 10,8156,720
HakodateJapan 9,6796,015
HamadaJapan 10,7376,672
HamamatsuJapan 10,4736,508
HikoneJapan 10,4996,525
HimejiJapan 10,6196,599
HiradoJapan 11,0006,836
HirooJapan 9,5085,909
HiroshimaJapan 10,7666,690
HitaJapan 10,9426,799
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0566,870
HunLibya 9,1515,686
HomboriMali 8,7145,415
HomalinMyanmar 12,8587,990
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7348,534
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,332
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5438,416
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
HororataNew Zealand 13,5248,404
HyderabadPakistan 12,4437,732
HuanucoPeru 5,6363,503
HelPoland 7,5264,677
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3125,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6755,391
HatangaRussia 7,5994,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8834,899
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5766,572
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9986,834
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9554,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4677,747
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7036,651
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2746,384
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8569,232
HalaibSudan 11,1476,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6607,246
HudeibaSudan 11,3557,056
HaparandaSweden 7,0044,353
HarnosandSweden 6,9664,329
HamaSyria 10,0406,239
HassakahSyria 10,1386,300
Hua HinThailand 14,1618,800
HakkariTurkey 10,1976,336
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5154,048
HersonUkraine 8,8365,491
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3245,172
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,319820
Hanover, NhUsa 1,505935
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15596
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,048651
Hart, MiUsa 573356
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,409876
Hartington, NeUsa 775481
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 938583
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,230765
Hays, KsUsa 856532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9041,805
Hebron, NeUsa 766476
Helena, MtUsa 2,0201,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,009627
Henderson, NcUsa 1,044649
Hendersonville, NcUsa 794494
Hermit, CoUsa 1,560970
Hernando, MsUsa 514319
Highland Home, AlUsa 867539
Highmore, SdUsa 1,027638
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,205749
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4427
Hillsdale, MiUsa 450280
Holly, CoUsa 1,131703
Homer, AkUsa 4,8092,988
Hoopeston, IlUsa 170106
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 313195
Horton, KsUsa 554344
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,230765
Hot Springs, VaUsa 803499
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 662412
Houma, LaUsa 1,099683
Houston, TexasUsa 1,194742
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 576358
Huntsville, AlUsa 566351
Huron, SdUsa 937583
HanoiVietnam 13,1198,152
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2008,824
HarareZimbabwe 13,8358,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -