Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4097,090
NeuquenArgentina 8,9685,573
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8105,475
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6369,095
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8069,200
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7579,791
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9291,199
NatitingouBenin 9,3215,792
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3905,213
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5606,562
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4466,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7591,714
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4451,519
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0641,283
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7462,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0851,296
North Bay, OnCanada 1,103686
N’DjamenaChad 10,3326,420
NanchangChina 12,0247,472
NanjingChina 11,5727,191
NanningChina 12,8888,009
NicosiaCyprus 9,8356,112
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1574,448
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8811,791
NegeleEthiopia 12,7807,942
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5397,170
NandiFiji 11,5397,170
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2074,478
NancyFrance 7,1794,461
NantesFrance 6,7574,199
NiceFrance 7,5474,690
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3034,538
NurembergGermany 7,4294,616
NurnbergGermany 7,4264,614
NaxosGreece 9,1935,713
NanortalikGreenland 3,7952,358
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8202,374
NordGreenland 5,4003,355
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6662,278
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6725,389
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1778,188
New DelhiIndia 12,3247,659
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1985,094
NaganoJapan 10,2746,384
NagasakiJapan 11,0476,865
NagoJapan 11,7327,291
NagoyaJapan 10,4736,508
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7847,323
NaraJapan 10,5746,571
NazeJapan 11,4857,137
NemuroJapan 9,3035,781
NiigataJapan 10,1166,286
NikkoJapan 10,2006,338
NobeokaJapan 10,9786,822
NairobiKenya 13,1018,141
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0465,000
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9026,775
NidaLithuania 7,5894,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9459,287
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4829,621
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6738,497
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7638,553
NaraMali 8,2505,126
NioroMali 8,0695,014
NemaMauritania 8,1545,067
NouakchottMauritania 7,3144,545
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7647,931
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9478,045
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3208,277
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0871,918
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0216,227
NiameyNiger 9,1675,696
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6034,103
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7234,178
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9533,699
NawabshahPakistan 12,3507,675
NokkundiPakistan 11,8897,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2554,509
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2598,239
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6984,783
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5515,935
NikolaevRussia 8,7715,451
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6695,387
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3344,558
NizneangarskRussia 9,2855,770
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5045,906
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3785,206
NovgorodRussia 7,8154,857
NovosibirskRussia 9,4885,896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7569,169
No. 6Sudan 10,9946,832
NyalaSudan 11,1256,913
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5368,412
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8188,587
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6059,075
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4688,369
NarathiwatThailand 14,7999,196
NigdeTurkey 9,6786,014
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4876,517
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8515,500
Napoleon, NdUsa 475295
Napoleon, OhUsa 475295
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 415258
Natchez, MsUsa 895556
Neosho, MoUsa 505314
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,549962
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,252778
New Castlen, PaUsa 791492
New Hampton, IaUsa 490304
New London, WiUsa 557346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,047651
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,051653
New Ulm, MnUsa 655407
New YorkUsa 1,292803
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,309813
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,299807
Newark, NjUsa 1,276793
Newberry, MiUsa 777483
Newberry, ScUsa 870541
Newkirk, OkUsa 741461
Newnan, GaUsa 799497
Newport, TnUsa 654407
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4893,411
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,159720
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 761473
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9451,830
North Loup, NeUsa 885550
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,004624
Norton, KsUsa 936582
Norwalk, OhUsa 585364
NdolaZambia 13,2938,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -