Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pana, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2274,491
LuandaAngola 11,6877,262
LuenaAngola 12,4637,744
La PlataArgentina 8,8665,510
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2604,511
La RiojaArgentina 7,9874,963
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5925,339
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1076,281
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7174,795
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3349,529
LavertonAustralia 15,4069,573
LearmonthAustralia 17,11010,632
LongreachAustralia 14,7349,156
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7339,155
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9278,654
Low HeadAustralia 15,3529,540
LinzAustria 7,6944,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1873,845
LerwickUk 6,1863,844
La PazBolivia 6,5844,092
LavrasBrazil 8,1495,064
LencoisBrazil 7,5954,720
LinharesBrazil 8,2835,147
LondrinaBrazil 8,0134,980
LomBulgaria 8,5465,310
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1251,320
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,014630
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Langara, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,431889
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1861,359
London, OnCanada 777483
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1301,324
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8041,742
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7534,196
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9264,925
LanzhouChina 11,5167,156
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3367,666
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2832,662
LimonCosta Rica 3,3262,067
LarnacaCyprus 9,8786,138
LimassolCyprus 9,8596,127
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1028,142
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4647,746
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8734,271
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9861,855
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7771,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4872,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9343,066
LuxorEgypt 10,5956,584
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8371,763
Laucala BayFiji 11,4827,135
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4984,659
Le MansFrance 6,8354,248
LilleFrance 6,8804,275
LyonFrance 7,2704,518
LambarnGabon 10,8576,747
LastourvilleGabon 11,0786,884
LibrevilleGabon 10,7056,652
LeipzigGermany 7,3864,590
LindenbergGermany 7,4324,618
LamiaGreece 8,8685,511
LarissaGreece 8,8115,475
LemnosGreece 8,9565,565
LimnosGreece 8,9645,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7072,304
LabeGuinea 8,0815,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8214,238
La CeibaHonduras 2,6391,640
La MesaHonduras 2,6641,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7237,285
LudhianaIndia 12,0517,489
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4585,256
LatinaItaly 8,0625,010
LatronicoItaly 8,3675,199
LecceItaly 8,4945,279
LodwarKenya 12,6647,870
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3228,278
LiepajaLatvia 7,5084,666
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6284,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1254,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5625,320
LabuanMalaysia 14,4548,982
LuqaMalta 8,5635,321
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8852,414
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6051,619
LashioMyanmar 13,0498,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1328,160
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
LagosNigeria 9,7506,059
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5804,089
LillehammerNorway 6,7204,176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9437,422
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5834,712
LimaPeru 5,8493,635
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2578,238
LisbonPortugal 6,6544,135
LeninbadRussia 10,9066,777
LevsiRussia 8,7645,446
LungiSierra Leone 8,1905,089
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8594,884
LanzaroteSpain 6,8424,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9584,323
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4964,658
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5144,670
LatakiaSyria 9,9476,181
LampangThailand 13,5418,415
LoeiThailand 13,5968,448
Lop BuriThailand 13,9068,641
LomeTogo 9,6015,966
LeemingUk 6,4143,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1873,845
London, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
London-GatwickUk 6,6424,128
LynehamUk 6,5154,049
L’VovUkraine 8,1355,055
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6195,356
LozovajaUkraine 8,8295,487
LubnyUkraine 8,5805,332
LuckUkraine 8,1505,065
LuganskUkraine 8,9935,588
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 530329
La Harpe, IlUsa 242151
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,055656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,097682
Lake City, FlUsa 1,182735
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,361846
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8651,159
Lamar, MoUsa 454282
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,240770
Lancaster, WiUsa 408254
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6861,048
Langdon, NdUsa 1,282797
Laramie, WyUsa 1,421883
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6301,013
Larned, KsUsa 874543
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,217756
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3151,439
Laurel, MdUsa 1,041647
Lawrence, KsUsa 512318
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,562971
Le Mars, IaUsa 704438
Lebanon, MoUsa 374232
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 426265
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 935581
Leitchfield, KyUsa 322200
Lenoir, NcUsa 728452
Lewisburg, TnUsa 522324
Lewisburg, WvUsa 771479
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3911,486
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6611,032
Lexington, MoUsa 426265
Lexington, VaUsa 856532
Libby, MtUsa 2,3301,448
Lincoln, NeUsa 672418
Lincoln, VaUsa 955594
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,034643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 589366
Llano, TxUsa 1,296805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,195742
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6561,650
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6541,649
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6721,661
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6431,021
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,044649
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 320199
Louisville, MsUsa 711442
Loup City, NeUsa 863537
Lowville, NyUsa 1,229764
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,303810
Luling, TxUsa 1,333828
Lusk, WyUsa 1,340833
Lynchburg, VaUsa 891554
LivingstoneZambia 13,3728,310
LundaziZambia 13,6298,469
LusakaZambia 13,4418,353
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4338,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -